2014 Maharashtra Assembly Election MLAs - Winning Candidates - Constituencies in Alphabetical Order
http://eciresults.nic.in/
8.30 PM
Maharashtra Results
288 BJP 122 SS 63 INC 42 NCP 41 MNS 1 BVA 3 PWP 3 AIMIM 2 RSP 1 SP 1 BBM 1
CPI(M) 1 Ind 7
Congress Campaign Theme
Able Leadership - Good Governance - Clean Image - Futuristic Vision
Chief Minister Prithviraj Chavan and MPCC President Manik Rao Thakare Picture Source: http://mahcongress.com/en/Photo?page=3 |
Rallies by Different Parties in Maharashtra
http://www.dnaindia.com/india/report-maharashtra-assembly-elections-2014-bjp-tops-in-number-of-rallies-across-state-as-congress-falters-2025746
First List of Candidates 118 candidates
http://www.inc.in/resources/press-releases/583-Maharashtra-Assembly-Election-2014
2014 Assembly Election Candidates
1 1 Akkalkuwa - ST Adv. K.C. Padvi
2 2 Shahada - ST Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
3 4 Nawapur - ST Surupsing Naik
4 5 Sakri - ST Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
5 8 Sindkheda Shamkant Raghunath Saner
6 9 Shirpur - ST Kashiram Vechan Pawara
7 11 Raver Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
8 19 Jamner Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
9 22 Buldhana Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
10 23 Chikhli Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
11 26 Khamgaon Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
12 28 Akot Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
13 29 Balapur Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
14 33 Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak
15 36 Dhamangaon Railway Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
16 39 Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
17 41 Melghat - ST Kewalram Tulshiram Kale
18 42 Achalpur Aniruddha Deshmukh
19 44 Arvi Amar Sharad Kale
20 45 Deoli Ranjit Pratap Kamble
21 49 Savner Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
22 52 Nagpur South West Praful Vinod Gudade
23 53 Nagpur South Satish Chaturvedi
24 54 Nagpur East Abhijeet Wanjari
25 55 Nagpur Central Dr. Annes Majid Ahemad
26 56 Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakare
27 57 Nagpur North - SC Dr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
28 59 Ramtek Subodh Baburao Mohite
29 60 Tumsar Pramod Narayan Titirmare
30 62 Sakoli Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
31 65 Gondiya Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
32 66 Amgaon - ST Ramratanbapu Raut
33 67 Armori - ST Anandrao Gedam
34 68 Gadchiroli - ST Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
35 70 Rajura Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
36 73 Brahmapuri Vijay Wadettiwar
37 74 Chimur Avinash Warjurkar
38 76 Wani Wamanrao Kasawar
39 77 Ralegaon Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
40 82 Umarkhed- SC Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
41 84 Hadgaon Madhavrao Pawar
42 86 Nanded North D.P. Sawant
43 87 Nanded South Omprakash Pokarna
44 90 Deglur - SC Raosaheb Antapurkar
45 91 Mukhed Hanumantrao Patil
46 93 Kalamnusi Santosh Kautika Tarfe
47 94 Hingoli Bhaurao Baburao Patil
48 95 Jintur Ramprasad Bordikar
49 101 Jalna Kailash Gorantyal
50 104 Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
51 106 Phulambri Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
52 108 Aurangabad West - SC Jitendra Dehade
53 109 Aurangabad East Dr. Rajendra Darda
54 112 Vaijapur Dr. Dinesh Pardeshi
55 114 Malegaon Central Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
56 124 Nashik Central Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
57 127 Iqatpuri - ST Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
58 130 Palghar - ST Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
59 133 Vasai Michael Furtado
60 136 Bhiwandi West Shoyeb Guddu Khan
61 146 Ovala - Majiwada Smt. Prabhat Prakash Patil
62 148 Thane Narayan Shankar Pawar
63 153 Dahisar Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
64 155 Mulund Sapra Charan Singh
65 158 Jogeshwari East Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
66 159 Dindoshi Rajhans Dhananjay Singh
67 161 Charkop Bharat Pranlala Parekh
68 162 Malad West Aslam Shaikh
69 164 Versova Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
70 165 Andheri West Ashok Bhau Jadhav
71 166 Andheri East Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
72 167 Vile Parle Krishna Shripad Hegde
73 168 Chandivali Naseem Khan
74 170 Ghatkopar West Pravin Velji Chheda
75 173 Chembur Chandrakant Handore
76 175 Kalina Kripashankar Singh
77 177 Vandre West Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
78 178 Dharavi - SC Smt. Varsha Gaikwad
79 179 Sion Koliwada Jagganath Shetty
80 180 Wadala Kalidas Kolambkar
81 184 Byculla Madhukar Chavan
82 185 Malabar Hill Adv. Sushiben Shah
83 186 Mumbadevi Amin Amirali Patel
84 187 Colaba Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
85 190 Uran Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
86 191 Pen Ravindra Dagadu Patil
87 192 Alibag Madhukar Shankar Thakur
88 200 Indapur Harshawardhan Patil
89 203 Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte
90 209 Shivajinagar Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan
91 214 Pune Cantonment - SC Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
92 215 Kasba Peth Rohit Deepak Tilak
93 217 Sangamner Balasaheb Thorat
94 218 Shirdi Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
95 220 Shrirampur - SC Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
96 225 Ahmednagar City Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
97 234 Latur Rural Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
98 235 Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
99 238 Nilanga Ashok Patil Nilangekar
100 239 Ausa Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
101 240 Umarga - SC Kisan Nagnath Kamble
102 241 Tuljapur Madhukarrao Chavan
103 248 Solapur City North Vishwanath Chakote
104 249 Solapur City Central Ku. Praniti Shinde
105 250 Akkalkot Siddharam Mhetre
106 251 Solapur South Dilip Bramhadev Mane
107 260 Karad South Prithviraj Chavan
108 267 Rajapur Rajendra Yashwant Desai
109 269 Kudal Narayanrao Rane
110 274 Kolhapur South Satej @ Bunty Patil
111 275 Karvir P.N. Patil
112 276 Kolhapur North Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
113 278 Hatkanangle - SC Jaywant Awale
114 279 Ichalkaranji Prakash Kallapa Awade
115 280 Shirol Appasaheb @ S.R. Patil
116 282 Sangli Madan Vishwanath Patil
117 285 Palus-Kadegaon Dr. Patangrao Kadam
118 286 Khanapur Sadashivrao Patil
Second List
Nandurbar – ST : Kunal Batesingh Wasave
Dhule Rural : Rohidas Chudaman Patil
Dhule City : Sabir Shaikh
Chopda – ST : Dyanenshwar R Bhadale
Bhusawal – SC : Shailesh Nannaware
Jalgaon City : Dr. Radhyesham Chaudhari
Jalgaon Rural : Dilip Ganpatrao Patil
Amalner : Girish Patil
Erandol : Dr. Pravin Wagh
Chalisgaon : Ashok Hari Khalane
Pachora : Pradeeprao Pawar
Muktainagar : Yogendra Patil
Malkapur : Dr. Arvind Vasudeo Kolte
Sindkhed Raja : Pradeep Nagare
Mehkar – SC : Laxmanrao Ghumare
Jalgaon (Jamod) : Ram Vijay Burungale
Akola West : Usha Jagdishsingh Virak
Akola East : Dr. Subhashchandra Korpe
Murtizapur – SC : Shavan Shekuji Ingle
Washim – SC : Suresh Ingle
Karanja : Smt. Jyoti Ganeshpure
Badnera : Smt. Sulabha Sanjay Khodke
Amaravati : R.D. Shekhawat
Daryapur – SC : Siddharth Pandurang Wankhede
Morshi : Nareshchandra Thakare
Hinganghat : Smt. Usha Arun Thute
Wardha : Shekhar Pramod Shende
Kamthi : Rajendra Mulak
Bhandara – SC : Yuvaraj Wasnik
Arjuni-MOrgaon – SC : Rajesh Nandagawali
Tirora : P.G. Katare
Aheri – ST : Mukteshwar L Gawade
Chandrapur – SC : Mahesh Marotrao Mendhe
Ballarpur : Ghanshyam Khushimal Mulchandani
Warora : Dr. (Smt.) Aasawari Vijay Deotale
Digras : Devanand Narsinh Pawar
Arni – ST : Shivajirao Moghe
Pusad : Sachin Nayak
Kinwat : Aakash Jadhav
Loha : Dr. Sham Bapurao Telang
Naigaon : Vasantrao B. Chavan
Basmath : Abdul Hafiz Abdul Rehman
Parbhani : Khan Irfan-ur-Rehman
Gangakhed : Haribhau Chandoji Shelke
Pathri : Suresh Varpudkar
Partur : Suresh Jatalia
Ghansawangi : Sanjay Lakhe Patil
Badnapur -SC : Subhash Magare
Bhokardan : Suresh Gawali
Kannad : Namdevrao Ramrao Pawar
Aurangabad Central : M.M. Shaikh
Paithan : Ravindra Kale
Gangapur : Smt. Shobhatai Jagannath Khosre
Nandgaon : Anilkumar Aher
Baglan – ST : Smt. Jayshree Barde
Kalwan – ST : D.K. Gangurde
Chandvad : Shirishkumar Kotwal
Yevla : Nivrutti @ Tatya Lahare
Niphad : Rajaram Pangavahane
Dindori – ST : Ramdas Chroskar
Nashik East : Uddhav Baburao Nimase
Nashik West : Dashrath Patil
Deolali – SC : Ganesh Sukhdeo Unnawane
Dahanu – ST : Ramesh D. Padavale
Vikramgad – ST : Ashok Kashinath Patil
Boisar – ST : Bhupendra Lalit Madavi
Nalasopara : Ashok Vinayak Pendhari
Bhiwandi Rural – ST : Sachin Shingda
Shahapur – ST : Padmakar Kevari
Bhiwandi East : Ansari Mo. Fazil
Kalyan West : Sachin Dattatrya Pote
Murbad : Adv. Rajesh Gholap
Ambernath – SC : Kamalakar Suryawanshi
Kalyan East : Vijay Prakash Mishra
Dombivali : Santhosh Keni
Kalyan Rural : Smt. Sharada Patil
Mira Bhayandar : Yakub Qureshi
Kopri Pachpakhadi : Manoj Tukaram Shinde
Mumbra-Kalwa : Yasin Qureshi
Airoli : Ramakant Mhatre
Belapur : Namdeo Rama Bhagat
Borivali : Ashok Ramdas Sutrale
Magathane : Sachin Sawant
Vikhroli : Sandesh Mhatre
Bhandup West : Shyam Sawant
Kandivali East : Ramesh Singh Thakur
Goregaon : Ganesh Kamble
Ghatkopar East : Ramgovind Baldhar Yadav
Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar : Yusuf Abrahani
Anushakti Nagar : Rajendra Mahulkar
Kurla – SC : Brahmanand Govind Shinde
Vandre East : Sanjeev Bagadi
Mahim : Pravin Jagannath Naik
Worli : Datta Navghare
Shivadi : Manoj Jamsutkar
Panvel : R.C. Gharat
Karjat : Shivaji Kharik
Mahad : Manik Motiram Jagtap
Junnar : Ganpat Rakhmaji Fulwade
Ambegaon : Smt. Sandhya Bankhele
Khed Alandi : Smt. Vandana Satpute
Shirur : Arvind Dhamdhere
Daund : Popatrao Takawane
Baramati : Adv. Akash vijarao More
Purandar : Sanjay Jagtap
Maval : Kiran Shankar Gaikwad
Chinchwad : Kailash Mahadev Kadam
Pimpri – SC : Manoj Kamble
Bhosari : Hanumantrao Bhosle
Vadgaon Sheri : Chandrakant Chhajed
Khadakwasala : Shrirang Chavan Patil
Parvati : Adv. Abhay Chhajed
Hadapsar : Ms. Kamaltai Behare
Ashti : Smt. Minakshi Pandule Patil
Udgir – SC : Prof. Ramkishan Sonkamble
Osmanabad : Vishwas Jagdeorao Shinde
Paranda : Prashant Chede
Karmala : Jayantrao Jagtap
Barshi : Sudhir Vishambhar Gadve
Mohol – SC : Gaurav Guttam Kharat
Pandharpur : Bharat Bhalke
Sangole : Jagdish Lalaso Babar
Malshiras – SC : Rajesh Gujar
Phaltan – SC : Digambar Augawde
Wai : Madan Bhosle
Koregaon : Vijayrao Baburao Kanse
Man : Jaykumar Gore
Karad North : Dhairyashil Kadam
Patan : Hindurao Shankarrao Patil
Satara : Smt. Rajani Deepak Pawar
Dapoli : Sujit Bhagoji Zhiman
Guhagar : Sandip Sawant
Chiplun : Ms. Resmi Kadam
Ratnagiri : Ramesh Keer
Sawantwadi : Chandrakant Gawade
Chandgad : Bharmu Subrao Patil
Radhanagari : Bajrang Desai
Shahuwadi : Karansingh Gaikwad
Miraj – SC : Siddheshwar Jadhav
Islampur : Jitender Patil
Shirala : Satyajit Deshmukh
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal : Suresh Shendge
Jat : Vikramsingh Sawant
Candidates of Other Political Parties of 2014 Maharashtra Assembly Elections
BJP - MNS - NCP - Shiv Sena
No comments:
Post a Comment